Cisco - X2-transceivermodul - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR - for BLc3000 Enclosure; BLc7000 Single-Phase Enclosure; BLc7000 Three-Phase Enclosure

Cisco - X2-transceivermodul - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR - for BLc3000 Enclosure; BLc7000 Single-Phase Enclosure; BLc7000 Three-Phase Enclosure 459006-B21
kr 31 242,50 Ink mva
  
Informasjon
Fjernlager (2-3 dg lev)
 
HPProdusentHPArtnr
459006-B21
 
  • Support 10GBASE Ethernet
  • Hot-swappable input/output device plugs into an Ethernet X2 port of a Cisco switch or router to link the port with the network
  • Supports ""pay-as-you-populate"" model
  • Supports the Cisco quality identification (ID) feature that enables a Cisco switch or router to identify whether the module is certified and tested by Cisco
The Cisco 10GBASE-SR module supports a link length of 26m on standard FDDI grade MMF. Using 2000 MHz km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible.